Co-Lin lists December 2020 graduates

Co-Lin lists December 2020 graduates Picture

One hundred and sixty-one Copiah-Lincoln Community College students recently received degrees or certificates during the college’s Fall 2020 commencement exercises held in Mullen Gymnasium.

Graduates include:

Bogue Chitto: Patrice Holloway, Axavian Jones

Brandon: Edward Bryce Lofton

Brookhaven: Hannah Butler, Wesley Calcote, Jacob Carithers, Mackenye Fields, Brooke Foster, Cameron Garrett, Candace Greene, Kimberly Greer, Rashawn Herring, Jared Mathis, Patrick McCoy, Keira Morris, Julianna Porter, Adelyn Rayburn, Kaylee Rayburn, Maddox Redd, Joseph Richardson, Taveona Roberson, Shelby Smith, Sophie Smith, Jon Thames, Emily Thompson, Dymonde Washington, Kiera Young

Calhoun City: Jalen Armstrong

Centreville: Alicia Vaughn

Crosby: Jamarcus Galtney, Jinecia Lanus

Crystal Springs: Mylan Evans, Arien Phillips, Sharlette Shorter, Miranda Stewart, Donald Williams

DeKalb: Cashandria Holliday

Fayette: Dante Gray Jr., Brandon Jackson, Danielle Johnson, Octavia Johnson, Iyona Starks, Kegereiona Stewart, Teona Woods

Florence: Caleb Nelson

Flowood: Hayden Hill

Hamilton: Dwain Grant Thompson

Hattiesburg: Drexlan Allen

Hazlehurst: Symeico Beacham, Marcedez Jones, Za’Kiria May, Dewonna Munson, Brendan O’Brien, Kelsey Elijah Smylie, Terranisha Stewart, Dynasty Kyshae’ Sumrall, Sedra Williams

Jackson: Fredkedreyal Fox, Dominique King, Lakenith Thompson

Lena: Victoria Berry

Louisville: Ti’Ja Houston

Magee: Tamia Blanks, Caylee Carter, Korina Hayes, Victoria Hazen

Magnolia: Sarah Dormody, Myrtis Torrence

Meadville: Emily Hester, Zachary Wallace

Mendenhall: Shquajah Dampeer, Hilary Bowman, Alexus White, Elliott Donald, Bradly Pinter, Bryanna Hand, Jacqueline Riley

Meridian: Xavier Curry

Mize: Morgan McAlpin

Monticello: Jadarrius Grandberry, Kennedi Littleton

Mount Olive: Brecca Butler, Dawson Little, Holland Jackson

Natchez: D’Ashia Bernard, Jamira Bracey, Laronica Carradine, Trevionta Carter, Saige Caviness, Joshua Floyd, Ashley Frye, Atilya Green, Paul Hargrave Jr., Lauren Hauer, Damion Hawkins, Amos James III, Alex Johnson, Evangeline Jones, Javarrea Jones, Lanitra Jones, Kadaejahi Kaho, Taylor Leake, Christina Loyd, Isaac McIntosh, Jordan McCraine, Anthony Mills, Tina Montagnet, Jason Rodgers, Adaisa Scott, Camry Scott, Roderick Seals, Jenae Singleton, Erica Smith, Amelia Tucker, Candice Turner, Sheena Warner, Ariel West, Jasmine Winding

New Hebron: Jacquelyn Gamble, Matthew Lucero, Tyus Jones

North Carrollton: Christopher Rias

Ocean Springs: Marcy Crawford

Pattison: Ja’Various Berry

Pearl: Charles Jones

Petal: Kobe Windham

Pinola: Dara Sullivan, Sheppanie Holloway

Port Gibson: Kadaoos Vance

Prentiss: Ikeem Showers, Daija Warner

Pulaski: Casey Fails

Raymond: Kaitlyn Newell

Ridgeland: Fonda Lester

Roxie: Matthew Wallace

Ruth: Richard Johnson

Shannon: Erick Rogers

Sontag: Jamela Porter

Starkville: Atavius Jones

Taylorsville: Hailee Chisholm

Terry: Deanaali Lewis

Tunica: Demarcus Gordon

Tupelo: Jacquess White

Tylertown: Ruben Ibarra, Jabari Jackson, Aroyalty Robertson

Vaughn: Zailen Clark, Kenneth Irvin Jr.

Vicksburg: Lamar Gray Jr.

Waterford: Lamarcus Faulkner

Wesson: Natalie Bonds, Hannah Henderson, Madison Oster

Winona: Jalen Campbell

Woodville: Ashton O’Quinn

Yazoo: Marquis Howard

Brighton, TN: Tkayla Matthews

Flower Mound, TX: Kathleen Bailey

Ferriday, LA: Chelsea Bryan, Keyaira Muhammad

Vidalia, LA: Sara Morace

Watch the graduation ceremony

View or purchase graduation photos